Southern California RV rentals · Live dates and direct booking12 months of Adventure Pass savings · (951) 289-0755
WeRV Adventure Pass memberships

Spend less on the trip. Get more from the RV.

Adventure Pass and Founders Pass turn one annual membership into rental savings, service-labor savings, parts savings and—only with Founders—premium mileage and delivery benefits.

12 months of eligible benefits25%–50% off eligible nightly ratesMore than rentals service + parts savings
WeRV Adventure Pass and Founders Pass membership cards
A full RV-lifestyle membership

The rental discount is only the beginning.

Use the pass for the trips you take, then keep getting value when the RV needs care, parts or delivery.

01

Rental savings

Save on eligible trailer and motorhome nightly rates for a full membership year.

02

Service labor

Both passes include 15% off eligible itemized labor, capped at $100 per approved work order.

03

Parts & accessories

Both passes include 10% off eligible in-stock WeRV parts and accessories, capped at $50 per purchase.

04 · Founders only

Mileage + delivery

Unlimited mileage on eligible motorhome trips and lower delivery-and-retrieval pricing.

Choose the right level

Adventure and Founders are not the same pass.

Adventure keeps the entry price low. Founders is built for more trailer nights, longer motorhome trips and delivered RV stays.

BenefitRegular WeRVAdventure PassFounders Pass
Annual membershipNone$250 / 12 months$600 / 12 months
Travel-trailer nightly rateStandard25% off eligible rates50% off eligible rates
Motorhome nightly rateStandard25% off eligible rates25% off eligible rates
Motorhome mileage100 miles per rental day; packages or $0.47/mile overageStandard mileage rulesUnlimited mileage on eligible motorhome trips
Delivery & retrievalStandard WeRV ratesStandard WeRV ratesFounders-only lower flat and per-mile rates
Blackout datesCurrent availability and booking termsStandard membership termsNo blackout dates, subject to RV availability
SharingBooking renter onlyUp to 2 approved peopleUp to 5 approved people
Eligible service laborStandard price15% off, up to $100 per approved work order15% off, up to $100 per approved work order
Eligible in-stock partsStandard price10% off, up to $50 per purchase10% off, up to $50 per purchase
Adventure Pass

$250 / 12 months

25% off eligible trailer and motorhome nightly rates. Standard mileage and delivery pricing apply.

Get Adventure Pass ↗
Founders Pass

$600 / 12 months

50% off eligible trailer nights; 25% off eligible motorhome nights; unlimited eligible motorhome mileage; lower delivery rates; no blackout dates subject to availability; share with up to five approved people.

Get Founders Pass ↗
Founders-only delivery benefit

Save before the RV reaches the campsite.

Adventure Pass uses standard delivery pricing. Founders Pass takes money off both the base delivery-and-retrieval charge and every distance tier.

Through 40 miles one way$200 round tripStandard rate: $250
Miles 41–99$3.00 / mileEach direction · standard $3.25
Beyond mile 99$2.50 / mileEach direction · standard $2.75
Compare the whole trip

A low headline rate is not the final price.

This example uses a 10-night motorhome trip with 1,500 planned miles. It compares rental, estimated basic protection, mileage and known required WeRV fees before tax.

$136.45/nightaverage starting rate across the 11 motorhomes in today's shared Wheelbase catalog
$50.53/nightWeRV estimated basic protection used by the live trip planner
1,500 milesFounders includes eligible motorhome mileage; standard pricing includes 1,000 free miles here
Booking pathRentalProtectionMileageKnown feesEstimated tripMembership
WeRV · no pass$1,364.55$505.30$235.00$87.50 prep$2,192.35—
WeRV · active Adventure Pass$1,023.41$505.30$235.00$87.50 prep$1,851.21$250 / year
WeRV · active Founders Pass$1,023.41$505.30Included$87.50 prep$1,616.21$600 / year
Peer marketplace · California Class C exampleAbout $2,160About $300–$500Listing-specificService + owner fees vary$2,460–$2,660+None
National fleet-rental exampleDynamic quotePlan-dependent$585 at $0.39/mileLocation + trip fees varyNightly quote + $585+None
Buying the pass today?The same example is $2,101.21 with a new Adventure Pass included and $2,216.21 with a new Founders Pass included. The membership keeps working on later eligible trips, service and parts for the rest of the 12-month term.

What the marketplace and fleet prices leave variable

Peer-to-peer marketplaces

Examples such as Outdoorsy and RVshare publish Class C headline ranges, but protection, platform/service fees, owner fees, included mileage and overage pricing still depend on the quote or listing.

National fleet rentals

Examples such as the large branded motorhome and campervan chains use dynamic nightly pricing. Mileage, preparation, service and protection charges can change the trip total; one major fleet publishes a standard $0.39-per-mile charge.

RV sales classifieds

Sites such as RV Trader list RVs for sale. They are not comparable rental-booking or annual travel-membership programs, so there is no legitimate nightly rental price to place beside WeRV.

Public competitor information checked October 2, 2026. Examples are planning comparisons—not competitor quotes. Sources: Outdoorsy rental averages, Outdoorsy mileage terms, RVshare 2026 price and protection averages, RVshare fee structure, national fleet mileage, campervan fleet fees, and RV Trader business description.

Did another rental company beat our comparable trip price?Show us the quote. We’ll compare the RV, dates, mileage, fees and included terms—not just the headline rate.Report a lower price

Put the pass to work

Choose one membership. Use it across the RV year.

Rental savings are the foundation. Service labor, parts, mileage and Founders delivery benefits are what keep adding value after the first booking.

Personal trip help

Not sure which pass fits?

Tell us whether you prefer motorhomes or trailers, how often you travel, your expected mileage, and whether you need delivery. We’ll help compare the current options.

Loading contact form…